The Letters Crusade

Discover the boy you never knew.

Tuesday, January 11, 2011

Dream

Guess what. Yesterday night I had the coolest dream ever.


Well, most of the time you don't remember how it actually started.

Here's what I remember how it was all started.


On one stormy day, me and few of my friends(around 6 ppl I think) decided to go and search for something I hardly remember what the heck was it.


Anyway, during the journey, we encountered this one cool guy. At the beginning, he was holding nothing when we were talking to him. And then suddenly he is holding a basketball in his hand. And I was like WOW, ok.. maybe didn't notice just now.

Then we continue walking and talking. Suddenly, he was on his bike! He was walking with us at the previous moment and then poof! He is cycling now. Spooky huh.

That really caught our attention already. So, we asked him how he did that. He showed to us. Suddenly, a bicycle fall down from the sky. WTF!?


All of us were amazed by the magic! Then, some more people came to us (I believe is the gang of this mystic guy) and invite us to play ball. So, some of us decided to join. I did not, however. Don't know why we can ended up playing ball instead of searching for something we previously planned to.


Play play play. Then suddenly it rains. So we needed to go back already. Then came the suspense part. The mystic guy's friends asked us to stay and continue playing. We don't want. Then the mystic guy reveal his true colour. He used a stronger and fierily tone to try to force us to stay. I said, "Alright, we need to go back and take umbrella and come back to pick our friend back. " (huh!? thought should be all back!?) Then all his gang came towards us and give us last warning.

Then I stood firm and said, "I don't care. I will go back and take umbrella and come back to pick our friend back." (wtf!?) Just when the gang is about to charge toward us. Suddenly, I saw a group of people appearing behind me. I thought, "Oh come on, not again!?"

However, I saw one of them holding a baseball bat walking towards me and said, "Don't worry, leave it to us." with a very cool tone. WAO!! Are you kidding me!? What happen next was all my "allies" (don't know how the heck I got to know them though) rushing towards to the bad guys (that mystic guy's gang) We just ran our way out from that scene!

As we ran, we saw more and more our allies coming. Awesome~ (like what we saw in movie "Young and Dangerous" or "古惑仔") Then I saw one beautiful girl among them. I stopped (wtf, i actually stop in the middle of escaping) and said hi. She replied. WOHOOOO!!


poof! the dream ends.

3 comments:

Song said...

(0_o) haha....1st post for 2011 XD
so, did you see that girl's face? (the main question)

Jiajun said...

hahaha!

yup. she was actually someone i know in real life. xD

eDdY said...

ops? haha. should take picture mah